Anton Gerhard Deters, 18661947 (aged 81 years)

Name
Anton Gerhard /Deters/
Given names
Anton Gerhard
Nickname
Tony
Surname
Deters
Birth
Census
Note: Listed as "Gotlieb"
Occupation
Farmer
Birth of a sister
Marriage license
Marriage
Residence
Birth of a son
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Death of a sibling
before 1907 (aged 40 years)
Residence
Death of a father
November 12, 190710:30 PM (aged 41 years)
Cause: pneumonia
Burial of a father
Residence
Death of a mother
Address: home of Anton (son)
Cause: illness
Burial of a mother
Death of a sister
Death of a sister
Cause: hit by a train
Burial of a sister
Death of a son
before 1947 (aged 80 years) Age: infant
Death of a son
before 1947 (aged 80 years) Age: infant
Death of a daughter
before 1947 (aged 80 years) Age: infant
Death
Address: home
Burial
Research task
find 25th anniv on oct 25, 1917
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find 50th anniv on oct 25, 1942
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
18281907
Birth: February 7, 1828Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: November 12, 1907
mother
18371908
Birth: January 22, 1837Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: January 10, 1908St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Marriage Marriage1860
sister
1933
Death: July 1, 1933St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
himself
18661947
Birth: March 17, 1866 38 29 St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: July 29, 1947St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
11 years
younger sister
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
sibling
Family with Elizabeth Gertrude Pruemer
himself
18661947
Birth: March 17, 1866 38 29 St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: July 29, 1947St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
wife
18731951
Birth: January 5, 1873 29 31 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: February 11, 1951St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Marriage MarriageOctober 25, 1892Teutopolis, IL, US
9 years
son
19011969
Birth: May 17, 1901 35 28 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: March 16, 1969Teutopolis, IL, US
daughter
son
son
son
daughter
Census

Listed as "Gotlieb"