Cletus Joseph Deters, 19311997 (aged 65 years)

Cletus Deters (1931)
Name
Cletus Joseph /Deters/
Surname
Deters
Given names
Cletus Joseph
Nickname
Clete
Birth
Military
US Army
Note: During Korean War
Occupation
Electrician
Employer: Eastern IL University
Retirement
yes
Death of a paternal grandfather
Address: home
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
Address: her home, south of Teutopolis
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Address: home of Ferd (son)
Cause: old age
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Residence
1969 (aged 37 years)
Death of a father
March 16, 19694:00 PM (aged 37 years)
Burial of a father
Death of a sister
before 1995 (aged 63 years)
Residence
1995 (aged 63 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Residence
1997 (0 after death)
Death
July 3, 199712:10 PM (aged 65 years)
Address: at home
Burial
Religion
Catholic
Family with parents
father
19011969
Birth: May 17, 1901 35 28 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: March 16, 1969Teutopolis, IL, US
mother
19011995
Birth: February 13, 1901 62 37 St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: March 1, 1995Evergreen Nursing and Convalescent Center, Effingham, IL, US
sister
Private
sister
Private
himself
Cletus Deters (1931)
19311997
Birth: September 10, 1931 30 30 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: July 3, 1997Teutopolis, IL, US
sister
sister
Private
brother
Private
Family with Private
himself
Cletus Deters (1931)
19311997
Birth: September 10, 1931 30 30 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: July 3, 1997Teutopolis, IL, US
wife
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Military

During Korean War

Media object
Cletus Deters (1931)
Cletus Deters (1931)