Elizabeth Kathryn Schoenhoff, 18411935 (aged 93 years)

Name
Elizabeth Kathryn /Schoenhoff/
Given names
Elizabeth Kathryn
Surname
Schoenhoff
Nickname
Lizzie
Birth
Residence
Note: 7 years old
Birth of a brother
Census
Census
Marriage
Note: Elizabeth's and John's obituaries both state they were married on Nov 21, 1870. This conflicts with the date on the license of Dec 10. The license needs to be reviewed, it may be the date of the license and the actual church wedding could have been Nov 21.
Note: John and Lizzie were very likely neighbors during the 1870 census. They are listed on the same page, one after the other.
Residence
Birth of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Marriage of a daughter
Death of a daughter
before 1921 (aged 79 years)
Death of a daughter
before 1921 (aged 79 years)
Death of a daughter
before 1921 (aged 79 years)
Death of a husband
Address: at home in the southern part of the Twp
Burial of a husband
Death of a brother
Address: At Home
Cause: heart trouble
Burial of a brother
Number of children
6
Death
Address: home of William (son), SE of Teutopolis
Burial
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage
herself
18411935
Birth: April 5, 1841 Cincinnati, OH, US
Death: February 21, 1935Teutopolis, IL, US
7 years
younger brother
18481927
Birth: June 3, 1848 Cincinatti, OH, US
Death: October 2, 1927Teutopolis, IL, US
Family with John Bernard Pruemer
husband
18431921
Birth: July 25, 1843 Suedkirchen Regiesunugsbezirk, Westphalia, Germany
Death: October 8, 1921St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
herself
18411935
Birth: April 5, 1841 Cincinnati, OH, US
Death: February 21, 1935Teutopolis, IL, US
Marriage MarriageNovember 21, 1870St. Francis Church, Teutopolis, IL, US
2 years
daughter
18731951
Birth: January 5, 1873 29 31 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: February 11, 1951St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
son
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
Residence

7 years old

Marriage

Elizabeth's and John's obituaries both state they were married on Nov 21, 1870. This conflicts with the date on the license of Dec 10. The license needs to be reviewed, it may be the date of the license and the actual church wedding could have been Nov 21.

John and Lizzie were very likely neighbors during the 1870 census. They are listed on the same page, one after the other.