Maria Angela Roepkin, 18371908 (aged 70 years)

Name
Maria Angela Roepkin
Given names
Maria Angela
Surname
Roepkin
Nickname
Mary
Birth January 22, 1837
Immigration 1860 (aged 22 years)
MarriageGerhard Anton DetersView this family
1860 (aged 22 years)

Residence from 1860 to 1863 (aged 25 years)
Census June 1, 1870 (aged 33 years) Age: 32
Residence 1907 (aged 69 years)
Address: home of Anton (son)
Residence from 1863 to 1908 (aged 70 years)
Residence from 1864 to 1908 (aged 70 years)
Birth of a sonAnton Gerhard Deters
March 17, 1866 (aged 29 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Maria Deters
January 17, 1877 (aged 39 years)

Number of childrenGerhard Anton DetersView this family
9

Marriage of a childAnton Gerhard DetersElizabeth Gertrude PruemerView this family
October 25, 1892 (aged 55 years)
Death of a husbandGerhard Anton Deters
November 12, 190710:30 PM (aged 70 years)

Cause: pneumonia
Burial of a husbandGerhard Anton Deters
November 15, 1907 (aged 70 years)
Death January 10, 1908 (aged 70 years)
Address: home of Anton (son)
Cause of death: illness
Burial January 11, 1908 (1 day after death)
Family with Gerhard Anton Deters
husband
18281907
Birth: February 7, 1828Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: November 12, 1907
herself
18371908
Birth: January 22, 1837Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: January 10, 1908St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Marriage
Marriage: 1860
daughter
1933
Death: July 1, 1933St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
son
18661947
Birth: March 17, 1866 38 29St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: July 29, 1947St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
11 years
daughter
child
child
child
child
child
child