Gerhard Anton Deters, 18281907 (aged 79 years)

Name
Gerhard Anton Deters
Surname
Deters
Given names
Gerhard Anton
Nickname
George
Birth February 7, 1828
Immigration 1860 (aged 31 years)
MarriageMaria Angela RoepkinView this family
1860 (aged 31 years)

Residence between 1860 and 1863 (aged 34 years)
Birth of a sonAnton Gerhard Deters
March 17, 1866 (aged 38 years)
Census June 1, 1870 (aged 42 years) Age: 43
Residence between 1863 and 1907 (aged 78 years)
Birth of a daughterAnna Maria Deters
January 17, 1877 (aged 48 years)

Number of childrenMaria Angela RoepkinView this family
9

Marriage of a childAnton Gerhard DetersElizabeth Gertrude PruemerView this family
October 25, 1892 (aged 64 years)
Death November 12, 190710:30 PM (aged 79 years)

Cause of death: pneumonia
Burial November 15, 1907 (3 days after death)
Research task
I'm entirely confused on who is who in the 1870 Census vs "repkingtree" It seems like he has it wrong.
December 11, 2014

Family with Maria Angela Roepkin
himself
18281907
Birth: February 7, 1828Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: November 12, 1907
wife
18371908
Birth: January 22, 1837Hoelse, Hanover, Germany
Death: January 10, 1908St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Marriage
Marriage: 1860
daughter
1933
Death: July 1, 1933St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
son
18661947
Birth: March 17, 1866 38 29St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: July 29, 1947St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
11 years
daughter
child
child
child
child
child
child