Cora Virginia Satterfeal, 19091990 (aged 80 years)

Name
Cora Virginia /Satterfeal/
Given names
Cora Virginia
Nickname
Virgie
Surname
Satterfeal
Birth
June 5, 1909 35 35
Birth of a sister
Death of a sister
Note: Per brother George's obit, preceded him in death (bef 12 JUL 1951)
Death of a maternal grandfather
August 6, 1933 (aged 24 years) Age: 83 years 7 months 5 days
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a sister
Note: Per father's Obit, preceded him in death (bef 16 APR 1964)
Death of a mother
June 8, 195001:53 (aged 41 years) Age: 76
Address: home
Residence
June 9, 1950 (aged 41 years)
Burial of a mother
Death of a brother
Cause: Bronchogenic Carcinoma
Note: Cancer for 1 year
Burial of a brother
Residence
July 19, 1951 (aged 42 years)
Death of a husband
April 12, 1963 (aged 53 years)
Death of a sister
before April 16, 1964 (aged 54 years)
Note: Brother George's obit does not list her as surviving or preceding him in death. Likely that she died very young.
Death of a brother
before April 16, 1964 (aged 54 years)
Note: Brother George's obit does not list him as surviving or preceding him in death. Likely that Joe died very young.
Death of a brother
before April 16, 1964 (aged 54 years)
Note: Brother George's obit does not list him as surviving or preceding him in death. Likely that Elmer died very young.
Death of a father
April 16, 1964 (aged 54 years) Age: 91 years
Burial of a father
Residence
April 23, 1964 (aged 54 years)
Death of a brother
December 18, 196421:45 (aged 55 years) Age: 68
Address: Pauline Pointer's home (daughter)
Burial of a brother
Residence
Death of a sister
August 11, 197713:20 (aged 68 years) Age: 62 years
Address: sons home
Burial of a sister
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death
April 4, 1990 (aged 80 years)
Family with parents
father
Shiv H Satterfeal
18731964
Birth: September 27, 1873 35 20 Russell Co, KY, US
Death: April 16, 1964
mother
18731950
Birth: September 17, 1873 23 Russell Co., KY, US
Death: June 8, 1950
Marriage MarriageFebruary 27, 1892Jamestown, KY, US
23 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
18961964
Birth: August 4, 1896 22 22 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: December 18, 1964Champaign, IL, US
3 years
elder sister
18991943
Birth: July 27, 1899 25 25 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: February 11, 1943Leroy, IL, US
2 years
elder brother
19011951
Birth: September 16, 1901 27 27 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: July 12, 1951Macon County Sanatarium, Decatur, IL, US
2 years
elder brother
sister
elder sister
3 years
herself
19091990
Birth: June 5, 1909 35 35
Death: April 4, 1990
5 years
younger sister
19141977
Birth: September 21, 1914 40 41 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: August 11, 1977Leroy, IL, US
brother
brother
Family with Roscoe Bailey
partner
1963
Death: April 12, 1963
herself
19091990
Birth: June 5, 1909 35 35
Death: April 4, 1990
Roscoe Bailey + Sarah E. Satterfeal
partner
1963
Death: April 12, 1963
younger sister
19141977
Birth: September 21, 1914 40 41 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: August 11, 1977Leroy, IL, US
Marriage MarriageDecember 23, 1947