Dorothy Elizabeth Satterfeal, 19272013 (aged 85 years)

Name
Dorothy Elizabeth Satterfeal
Surname
Satterfeal
Given names
Dorothy Elizabeth
Nickname
Dot
Birth August 25, 1927 25 23

Birth of a brotherGeorge Allen Satterfeal
March 17, 1930 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherDelmar Willis Satterfeal
April 27, 1932 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterMargaret Helen Satterfeal
March 30, 1934 (aged 6 years)

Birth of a sisterEdna Mae Satterfeal
April 26, 1936 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterLinda Lou Satterfeal
May 15, 1938 (aged 10 years)
Address: at home
Graduation
Type: High School
1945 (aged 17 years)

Agency: Moore High School
Death of a motherDoris Edna Leveck
January 6, 194717:45 (aged 19 years) Age: 43
Cause: Cerebral hemorrhage
Note: Obituary says paralytic stroke. Death certificate says cerebral hemorrhage 5 days prior to death complicated by hypertension (2 years) and chronic neprritis [sic].
Burial of a motherDoris Edna Leveck
January 9, 1947 (aged 19 years)
Occupation to October 1948 (aged 21 years)
Employer: telephone office
Occupation from October 1948 (aged 21 years)
Employer: telephone office
Death of a paternal grandmotherEmma June Grammer
June 8, 195001:53 (aged 22 years) Age: 76

Address: home
Burial of a paternal grandmotherEmma June Grammer
June 10, 1950 (aged 22 years)
Death of a fatherGeorge Euin Satterfeal
July 12, 195116:00 (aged 23 years) Age: 49 years
Cause: Bronchogenic Carcinoma
Note: Cancer for 1 year
Burial of a fatherGeorge Euin Satterfeal
July 14, 1951 (aged 23 years)
Residence July 19, 1951 (aged 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEdward Franklin LeVeck
August 22, 1957 (aged 29 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherShiv Hodgel Satterfeal
April 16, 1964 (aged 36 years) Age: 91 years

Burial of a paternal grandfatherShiv Hodgel Satterfeal
April 19, 1964 (aged 36 years)
Death of a brotherLeslie Shiv Satterfeal
August 29, 1989 (aged 62 years)

Death of a sisterLinda Lou Satterfeal
August 28, 1993 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherGeorge Allen Satterfeal
October 4, 1993 (aged 66 years)

Death of a brotherDelmar Willis Satterfeal
2002 (aged 74 years)

Death of a sisterMildred Louise Satterfeal
July 2006 (aged 78 years)
Death April 14, 2013 (aged 85 years)

Family with parents
father
19011951
Birth: September 16, 1901 27 27Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: July 12, 1951Macon County Sanatarium, Decatur, IL, US
mother
19041947
Birth: July 13, 1904 24 24Merna, IL, US
Death: January 6, 1947Brokaw Hospital, Normal, IL, US
elder brother
19231989
Birth: November 26, 1923 22 19Gillum, IL, US
Death: August 29, 1989
22 months
elder sister
19252006
Birth: September 1, 1925 23 21
Death: July 2006Jackson Heights Nursing Home, Farmer City, IL, US
2 years
herself
19272013
Birth: August 25, 1927 25 23
Death: April 14, 2013
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19322002
Birth: April 27, 1932 30 27
Death: 2002
23 months
younger sister
19342017
Birth: March 30, 1934 32 29
Death: January 7, 2017
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
19381993
Birth: May 15, 1938 36 33Farmer City, IL, US
Death: August 28, 1993
sister
Private
sister
Private
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19272013
Birth: August 25, 1927 25 23
Death: April 14, 2013
daughter
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private