Mildred Louise Satterfeal, 19252006 (aged 80 years)

Name
Mildred Louise /Satterfeal/
Surname
Satterfeal
Given names
Mildred Louise
Nickname
Millie
Birth
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Birth of a sister
Address: at home
Death of a mother
Cause: Cerebral hemorrhage
Note: Obituary says paralytic stroke. Death certificate says cerebral hemorrhage 5 days prior to death complicated by hypertension (2 years) and chronic neprritis [sic].
Burial of a mother
Residence
Death of a paternal grandmother
June 8, 195001:53 (aged 24 years) Age: 76
Address: home
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Cause: Bronchogenic Carcinoma
Note: Cancer for 1 year
Burial of a father
Residence
July 19, 1951 (aged 25 years)
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandfather
April 16, 1964 (aged 38 years) Age: 91 years
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Death of a brother
Death of a sister
Death of a brother
Death of a brother
2002 (aged 76 years)
Death
Family with parents
father
19011951
Birth: September 16, 1901 27 27 Campbellsville, KY, US
Death: July 12, 1951Macon County Sanatarium, Decatur, IL, US
mother
19041947
Birth: July 13, 1904 24 24 Merna, IL, US
Death: January 6, 1947Brokaw Hospital, Normal, IL, US
elder brother
19231989
Birth: November 26, 1923 22 19 Gillum, IL, US
Death: August 29, 1989
22 months
herself
19252006
Birth: September 1, 1925 23 21
Death: July 2006Jackson Heights Nursing Home, Farmer City, IL, US
2 years
younger sister
19272013
Birth: August 25, 1927 25 23
Death: April 14, 2013
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19322002
Birth: April 27, 1932 30 27
Death: 2002
23 months
younger sister
19342017
Birth: March 30, 1934 32 29
Death: January 7, 2017
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
19381993
Birth: May 15, 1938 36 33 Farmer City, IL, US
Death: August 28, 1993
younger sister
Private
younger sister
Private
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself
19252006
Birth: September 1, 1925 23 21
Death: July 2006Jackson Heights Nursing Home, Farmer City, IL, US
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private