Theresa Nosbisch,

Name
Theresa Nosbisch
Given names
Theresa
Surname
Nosbisch
Also known as
Thresia
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Moersdorf
November 30, 1903night
Address: home, west end of the village
Cause: Old age
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn Moersdorf
December 3, 1903
Death of a maternal grandmotherSusanna Schlader
March 13, 19104:00 AM Age: 83

Address: Home of her daughter, Mrs. Burford
Burial of a maternal grandmotherSusanna Schlader
March 15, 1910
Death of a brotherChris Nosbisch
before 1915 Age: Infant

Residence 1915
Death of a motherAnna Moersdorf
July 25, 191510:30 PM

Cause: heart failure
Burial of a motherAnna Moersdorf
July 28, 1915
Death of a fatherChristian Nosbisch
March 3, 1916
Address: at home, east of town
Burial of a fatherChristian Nosbisch
March 8, 1916
Death of a sisterSusan Nosbisch
September 8, 1918morning
Cause: typhoid fever
Burial of a sisterSusan Nosbisch
September 10, 1918
Residence 1955
Death of a brotherJohn Nosbisch
October 11, 195512:15 PM
Address: home
Burial of a brotherJohn Nosbisch
October 14, 1955
Death of a brotherNicholas Nosbisch
between 1918 and 1955

Death of a sisterKatherine Nosbisch
between 1918 and 1955

Residence 1958
Death of a brotherMathias Nosbisch
June 25, 195810:00 AM
Address: home
Burial of a brotherMathias Nosbisch
June 28, 1958
Research task
find obit on july 29, 1988
November 28, 2014

Family with parents
father
18361916
Birth: January 23, 1836Hettinger, Kreis, Betberg, Rhine Province, Prussia
Death: March 3, 1916Teutopolis, IL, US
mother
18531915
Birth: May 5, 1853 29 26Duddledorf, Germany
Death: July 25, 1915
Marriage
Marriage: November 14, 1871Effingham Co., IL, US
11 months
sister
18721918
Birth: October 4, 1872 36 19
Death: September 8, 1918St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
2 years
brother
18751955
Birth: January 17, 1875 38 21
Death: October 11, 1955Teutopolis, IL, US
4 years
brother
18781958
Birth: August 19, 1878 42 25Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: June 25, 1958St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
herself
brother
sister
sister
sister
sister
sister
brother
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself