Joseph Zerrusen, 18881963 (aged 74 years)

Joseph Zerrusen (1888)
Name
Joseph /Zerrusen/
Given names
Joseph
Nickname
Joe
Surname
Zerrusen
Birth
Birth of a sister
April 4, 1891 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brother
March 7, 1894 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Address: at son-in-law Anton Zerrusen's home, 5 miles SE of Teutopolis
Cause: stroke of paralysis and old age
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
after 1901 (aged 12 years)
Marriage
Residence
1928 (aged 39 years)
Death of a father
Address: home
Burial of a father
Residence
1955 (aged 66 years)
Death of a mother
Address: home of Ferd (son)
Cause: old age
Burial of a mother
Death
January 26, 1963 (aged 74 years)
Research task
find 25th anniv on sep 26, 1936
December 2, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find 50th anniv on sep 26, 1961
December 2, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
18391928
Birth: 1839 37 Cincinatti, OH, US
Death: July 30, 1928St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
mother
18631955
Birth: November 12, 1863 36 Hanover, Germany
Death: October 17, 1955Teutopolis, IL, US
Marriage MarriageMay 27, 1884
23 months
elder brother
3 years
himself
Joseph Zerrusen (1888)
18881963
Birth: November 1, 1888 49 24
Death: January 26, 1963
2 years
younger sister
18911971
Birth: April 4, 1891 52 27
Death: October 27, 1971
3 years
younger brother
18941984
Birth: March 7, 1894 55 30
Death: November 16, 1984
2 years
younger brother
18961977
Birth: February 20, 1896 57 32
Death: September 13, 1977
5 years
younger sister
19011995
Birth: February 13, 1901 62 37 St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: March 1, 1995Evergreen Nursing and Convalescent Center, Effingham, IL, US
Family with Mary Nosbisch
himself
Joseph Zerrusen (1888)
18881963
Birth: November 1, 1888 49 24
Death: January 26, 1963
wife
18881982
Birth: February 3, 1888 52 34
Death: October 12, 1982
Marriage MarriageSeptember 26, 1911
Media object
Joseph Zerrusen (1888)
Joseph Zerrusen (1888)