Bernard Heinrich Zerhusen, 18011845 (aged 43 years)

Name
Bernard Heinrich Zerhusen
Surname
Zerhusen
Given names
Bernard Heinrich
Nickname
Henry
Also known as
Bernard Heinrich Serhusen
Birth April 14, 1801
Birth of a sonAnton Zerrusen Sr.
1839 (aged 37 years)
Death 1845 (aged 43 years)
Burial
Research task
Search for a possible son named Carl that died in 1862 in the civil war
November 29, 2014

Family with parents
father
mother
himself
18011845
Birth: April 14, 1801Vechta, Oldenburg, Germany
Death: 1845Teutopolis, IL, US
Family with Anna Marie Bokop
himself
18011845
Birth: April 14, 1801Vechta, Oldenburg, Germany
Death: 1845Teutopolis, IL, US
partner
son
18391928
Birth: 1839 37Cincinatti, OH, US
Death: July 30, 1928St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
SourceObituary - Anton Zerrusen (1839)
Note:

The Teutopolis Press. Thursday, August 2, 1928. A microfilm copy can be found in the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library in Springfield, IL.