Susan Nosbisch, 18721918 (aged 45 years)

Name
Susan Nosbisch
Given names
Susan
Nickname
Susie
Surname
Nosbisch
Birth October 4, 1872 36 19

Education

School or college: schools of Teutopolis
Birth of a brotherJohn Nosbisch
January 17, 1875 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherMathias Nosbisch
August 19, 1878 (aged 5 years)
MarriageWilliam MillerView this family
October 26, 1897 (aged 25 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Moersdorf
November 30, 1903night (aged 31 years)
Address: home, west end of the village
Cause: Old age
Burial of a maternal grandfatherJohn Moersdorf
December 3, 1903 (aged 31 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherSusanna Schlader
March 13, 19104:00 AM (aged 37 years) Age: 83

Address: Home of her daughter, Mrs. Burford
Burial of a maternal grandmotherSusanna Schlader
March 15, 1910 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherChris Nosbisch
before 1915 (aged 42 years) Age: Infant

Residence 1915 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherAnna Moersdorf
July 25, 191510:30 PM (aged 42 years)

Cause: heart failure
Burial of a motherAnna Moersdorf
July 28, 1915 (aged 42 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Nosbisch
March 3, 1916 (aged 43 years)
Address: at home, east of town
Burial of a fatherChristian Nosbisch
March 8, 1916 (aged 43 years)
Death of a brotherNicholas Nosbisch
between 1918 and 1955 (aged 82 years)

Death of a sisterKatherine Nosbisch
between 1918 and 1955 (aged 82 years)

Death September 8, 1918morning (aged 45 years)
Cause of death: typhoid fever
Burial September 10, 1918 (2 days after death)
Research task
search for mar to william miller on oct 26, 1897
November 30, 2014

Family with parents
father
18361916
Birth: January 23, 1836Hettinger, Kreis, Betberg, Rhine Province, Prussia
Death: March 3, 1916Teutopolis, IL, US
mother
18531915
Birth: May 5, 1853 29 26Duddledorf, Germany
Death: July 25, 1915
Marriage
Marriage: November 14, 1871Effingham Co., IL, US
11 months
herself
18721918
Birth: October 4, 1872 36 19
Death: September 8, 1918St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
2 years
younger brother
18751955
Birth: January 17, 1875 38 21
Death: October 11, 1955Teutopolis, IL, US
4 years
younger brother
18781958
Birth: August 19, 1878 42 25Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: June 25, 1958St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
sister
brother
sister
sister
sister
sister
sister
brother
Family with William Miller
husband
herself
18721918
Birth: October 4, 1872 36 19
Death: September 8, 1918St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
Marriage
Marriage: October 26, 1897
daughter
son
son
daughter
BirthObituary - Susan Nosbisch (1872)
EducationObituary - Susan Nosbisch (1872)
MarriageObituary - Susan Nosbisch (1872)
ResidenceObituary - Anna Moersdorf (1853)
DeathObituary - Susan Nosbisch (1872)
BurialObituary - Susan Nosbisch (1872)
SourceObituary - Christian Nosbisch (1836)

Note:

The Teutopolis Press. Thursday, March 9, 1916. A microfilm copy can be found in the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library in Springfield, IL.

Note: His birth year is listed at 1863. This seems to be a typographical error. The year should be 1836 (which corresponds to his age of 80)
SourceObituary - John Nosbisch (1875)
SourceObituary - Anna Moersdorf (1853)
Note:

The Teutopolis Press. Thursday, July 29, 1915. A microfilm copy can be found in the Abraham Lincoln Presidential Library in Springfield, IL.

Note: There may be missing lines at the end of the obituary. A mistake was made when copying and was not caught until it was too late.