Katherine Nosbisch, 1955

Name
Katherine /Nosbisch/
Given names
Katherine
Nickname
Katie
Surname
Nosbisch
Death of a maternal grandfather
Cause: Old age
Address: home, west end of the village
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
March 13, 19104:00 AM Age: 83
Address: Home of her daughter, Mrs. Burford
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Death of a brother
before 1915 Age: infant
Residence
Death of a mother
Cause: heart failure
Burial of a mother
Death of a father
Address: at home, east of town
Burial of a father
Death of a sister
Cause: typhoid fever
Burial of a sister
Death of a brother
October 11, 195512:15 PM (37 years after death)
Address: home
Burial of a brother
Death of a brother
between 1918 and 1955 (37 years after death)
Death
between 1918 and 1955
Research task
find obit for aug 25, 1953
November 28, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
search for 25th anniv on jun 4, 1932
November 30, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
18361916
Birth: January 23, 1836Hettinger, Kreis, Betberg, Rhine Province, Prussia
Death: March 3, 1916Teutopolis, IL, US
mother
18531915
Birth: May 5, 1853 29 26 Duddledorf, Germany
Death: July 25, 1915Teutopolis, IL, US
Marriage MarriageNovember 14, 1871Effingham Co., IL, US
11 months
younger sister
18721918
Birth: October 4, 1872 36 19
Death: September 8, 1918St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
2 years
younger brother
18751955
Birth: January 17, 1875 38 21
Death: October 11, 1955Teutopolis, IL, US
4 years
younger brother
18781958
Birth: August 19, 1878 42 25 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: June 25, 1958St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
sister
brother
herself
sister
sister
sister
sister
brother
Family with Private
husband
Private
herself