Francis Joseph Bloemer, 19221991 (aged 68 years)

Photos/scan0009.jpg
Name
Francis Joseph /Bloemer/
Given names
Francis Joseph
Surname
Bloemer
Nickname
Bud
Birth
Occupation
dairy farmer
Death of a maternal grandfather
April 13, 19313:10 AM (aged 9 years)
Address: North of town
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a paternal grandmother
July 9, 1936early morning (aged 14 years) Age: 82 years, 3 months, 21 days
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Death of a sister
before 1973 (aged 50 years)
Residence
1973 (aged 50 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a brother
before 1989 (aged 66 years)
Residence
1989 (aged 66 years)
Death of a brother
January 23, 19899:55 AM (aged 67 years) Age: 75
Address: At home
Burial of a brother
Death of a daughter
before 1991 (aged 68 years)
Burial of a father
Death
Burial
Religion
Catholic
Research task
find mar to Marie Probst on aug 27, 1949
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find 25th anniv on aug 27, 1974
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find birth on jan 22, 1922
December 21, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18801952
Birth: February 5, 1880 45 25 Effingham, IL, US
Death: July 30, 1952
mother
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18871973
Birth: July 7, 1887 27 Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: June 17, 1973St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
sister
Private
brother
sister
elder brother
Photos/scan0016.jpg
19112002
Birth: November 4, 1911 31 24 Effingham, IL, US
Death: April 7, 2002Effingham, IL, US
23 months
elder brother
19131989
Birth: September 16, 1913 33 26 Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: January 23, 1989Teutopolis, IL, US
sister
Private
himself
Photos/scan0009.jpg
19221991
Birth: January 22, 1922 41 34 Effingham, IL, US
Death: January 10, 1991St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
sister
Private
sister
sister
Private
Father’s family with Catherine Althoff
father
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18801952
Birth: February 5, 1880 45 25 Effingham, IL, US
Death: July 30, 1952
stepmother
1880
Birth: about 1880IL, US
Marriage MarriageSeptember 3, 1901Effingham, IL, US
Family with Private
himself
Photos/scan0009.jpg
19221991
Birth: January 22, 1922 41 34 Effingham, IL, US
Death: January 10, 1991St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Media object
Photos/scan0009.jpg
Photos/scan0009.jpg
Note: 1 Rob Niebrugge

1 Rob Niebrugge
2 Joe Probst
3 Bud Bloemer
4 Marie Probst
5 Bertha Niebrugge Buscher
6 Marcella Probst Niebrugge (married Rob Niebrugge, Bud Probst' sister)