Philomena Bloemer, 19062008 (aged 102 years)

Name
Philomena /Bloemer/
Given names
Philomena
Surname
Bloemer
Nickname
Minnie
Birth
Birth of a brother
Death of a paternal grandfather
Cause: Catarrhal Pneumonia, Old Age
Burial of a paternal grandfather
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Birth of a brother
Marriage
Death of a maternal grandfather
April 13, 19313:10 AM (aged 25 years)
Address: North of town
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a sister
Death of a paternal grandmother
July 9, 1936early morning (aged 30 years) Age: 82 years, 3 months, 21 days
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Death of a father
Residence
1973 (aged 66 years)
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Death of a brother
October 26, 1985 (aged 79 years) Age: 77 years
Residence
1989 (aged 82 years)
Death of a brother
January 23, 19899:55 AM (aged 83 years) Age: 75
Address: At home
Burial of a brother
Residence
1991 (aged 84 years)
Death of a brother
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
before 2002 (aged 95 years)
Residence
2002 (aged 95 years)
Death of a brother
April 7, 200210:02 PM (aged 96 years)
Address: Sunbridge Care & Rehabilitation
Burial of a brother
Death of a sister
September 15, 2003 (aged 97 years) Age: 87 years
Burial of a father
Death
July 11, 2008 (aged 102 years) Age: 102
Research task
find mar to andrew kinkelaar on jan 12, 1927
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find 25th anniv on jan 12, 1952
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find 50th anniv on jan 12, 1977
December 1, 2014
User: nwagers
Research task
find birth on jan 2, 1906
December 21, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18801952
Birth: February 5, 1880 45 25 Effingham, IL, US
Death: July 30, 1952
mother
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18871973
Birth: July 7, 1887 27 Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: June 17, 1973St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
herself
19062008
Birth: January 2, 1906 25 18
Death: July 11, 2008
brother
sister
younger brother
Photos/scan0016.jpg
19112002
Birth: November 4, 1911 31 24 Effingham, IL, US
Death: April 7, 2002Effingham, IL, US
23 months
younger brother
19131989
Birth: September 16, 1913 33 26 Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: January 23, 1989Teutopolis, IL, US
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Photos/scan0009.jpg
19221991
Birth: January 22, 1922 41 34 Effingham, IL, US
Death: January 10, 1991St. Anthony's Hospital, Effingham, IL, US
sister
Private
sister
sister
Private
Father’s family with Catherine Althoff
father
Photos/scan0015.jpg
18801952
Birth: February 5, 1880 45 25 Effingham, IL, US
Death: July 30, 1952
stepmother
1880
Birth: about 1880IL, US
Marriage MarriageSeptember 3, 1901Effingham, IL, US
Family with Andrew Kinkelaar
husband
herself
19062008
Birth: January 2, 1906 25 18
Death: July 11, 2008
Marriage MarriageJanuary 12, 1927