Archibald Wagers, 1868

Name
Archibald Wagers
Surname
Wagers
Given names
Archibald
Nickname
Archie
Birth August 28, 1868 39 22

Census June 1, 1870 (aged 1 year) Age: 1
Birth of a sisterFlora Wagers
January 3, 1872 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterLola Wagers
February 8, 1874 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a brotherAlbert Wagers
September 12, 1875 (aged 7 years)

Birth of a brotherPark Wagers
August 6, 1876 (aged 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn Mills Park
November 3, 1877 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterIda Wagers
September 15, 1878 (aged 10 years)

Birth of a brotherJames Anderson Wagers III
March 26, 1887 (aged 18 years)

Death of a motherTabitha Park
May 19, 1904 (aged 35 years)

Death of a fatherJames Anderson Wagers Jr.
April 30, 1915 (aged 46 years)
Death of a half-brotherWilliam Jefferson Wagers
May 8, 19364:50 PM (aged 67 years)
Cause: pneumonia
Burial of a half-brotherWilliam Jefferson Wagers
May 10, 1936 (aged 67 years)
Death of a brotherJames Anderson Wagers III
January 4, 1958 (aged 89 years)

Family with parents
father
18291915
Birth: January 1, 1829 28 25Estill Co, KY, US
Death: April 30, 1915Estill Co, KY, US
mother
Marriage
Marriage: November 8, 1865
15 months
elder sister
1867
Birth: January 31, 1867 38 20
19 months
himself
1868
Birth: August 28, 1868 39 22
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
11 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
9 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Emila Park
father
18291915
Birth: January 1, 1829 28 25Estill Co, KY, US
Death: April 30, 1915Estill Co, KY, US
step-mother
18381860
Birth: January 1, 1838 31 26KY, US
Death: February 2, 1860Estill Co, KY, US
Marriage
Marriage: November 1, 1855Madison Co, KY, US
16 months
half-brother
1857
Birth: February 17, 1857 28 19
15 months
half-brother
18581936
Birth: May 8, 1858 29 20Wagersville, KY, US
Death: May 8, 19365 mi NE, Leroy, IL, US