Lula Tudor, 18701908 (aged 38 years)

Name
Lula Tudor
Surname
Tudor
Given names
Lula
Also known as
Lula Tuddar
Birth April 28, 1870 40 36
Birth of a sisterSusie Tudor
1872 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterMary Tudor
1874 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a sisterDaisy Tudor
1880 (aged 9 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJacob Moberly
February 29, 1884 (aged 13 years)
MarriageWilliam Jefferson WagersView this family
June 4, 1885 (aged 15 years)
Note: William's obituary states the date is June 5. The obituaries had some inaccuracies and I question this date.
Birth of a daughterAdeline May Wagers
May 9, 1886 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherSamuel Tudor
February 24, 1887 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a sonMalcom F. Wagers
January 15, 1888 (aged 17 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherCatherine Charity Tudor
August 8, 1888 (aged 18 years)
Birth of a sonGrover Clevland Wagers
November 7, 1892 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a sonWesley Wagers
September 11, 1894 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a sonLeslie Wagers
September 11, 1894 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterTalitha Jane Wagers
April 16, 1897 (aged 26 years)

Birth of a daughterFlossie Velma Wagers
August 1, 1899 (aged 29 years)

Death of a fatherJames McDonald Tudor
February 3, 1901 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a sonAmos Wagers
October 2, 1902 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonGeorge J Wagers
January 17, 1905 (aged 34 years)
Death of a motherPhoebe Jane Moberly
September 8, 1905 (aged 35 years)

Death May 2, 1908 (aged 38 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 26, 1858Madison Co, KY, US
brother
sister
sister
brother
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
Family with William Jefferson Wagers
husband
18581936
Birth: May 8, 1858 29 20Wagersville, KY, US
Death: May 8, 19365 mi NE, Leroy, IL, US
herself
Marriage
Marriage: June 4, 1885Estill Co, KY, US
11 months
daughter
18861918
Birth: May 9, 1886 28 16KY, US
Death: October 29, 1918
21 months
son
5 years
son
22 months
son
0 months
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
18991967
Birth: August 1, 1899 41 29
Death: January 31, 1967
3 years
son
19021975
Birth: October 2, 1902 44 32Bloomington, IL, US
Death: March 18, 1975Brokaw Hospital, Normal, IL, US
2 years
son
Photos/scan0017.jpg
19051983
Birth: January 17, 1905 46 34Bloomington, IL, US
Death: May 25, 1983Cole Hospital, Champaign, IL, US
Marriage

William's obituary states the date is June 5. The obituaries had some inaccuracies and I question this date.