Emila Park, 18381860 (aged 22 years)

Name
Emila Park
Surname
Park
Given names
Emila
Nickname
Milly, Millie
Birth January 1, 1838 31 26
Birth of a sisterMary Park
1840 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a brotherRobert Jefferson Park
May 20, 1846 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterTabitha Park
May 20, 1846 (aged 8 years)

Birth of a sisterFanny Park
September 1850 (aged 12 years)

Marriage of a parentJohn Mills ParkMary WoodsView this family
about 1852 (aged 14 years)

MarriageJames Anderson Wagers Jr.View this family
November 1, 1855 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Frances Wagers
February 17, 1857 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a sonWilliam Jefferson Wagers
May 8, 1858 (aged 20 years)
Note: One obituary lists his birth year at 1855, but this conflicts with his other obituary, gravemarker, and entry in the birth register which give 1858.
Note: The obituary lists Irvin, KY as the birthplace. The homestead however was south of Irvin in the area known as Wagersville (now defunct). The exact location is not known at this time, but most likely at the homestead.
Death of a motherMartha B Oldham
before 1859 (aged 21 years)
Death February 2, 1860 (aged 22 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: April 20, 1830Madison Co, KY, US
-9 years
elder sister
18211913
Birth: February 14, 1821 14 9
Death: February 22, 1913
17 years
herself
18381860
Birth: January 1, 1838 31 26KY, US
Death: February 2, 1860Estill Co, KY, US
sister
younger brother
-6 years
younger sister
7 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary Woods
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: about 1852
half-brother
half-sister
half-sibling
Family with James Anderson Wagers Jr.
husband
18291915
Birth: January 1, 1829 28 25Estill Co, KY, US
Death: April 30, 1915Estill Co, KY, US
herself
18381860
Birth: January 1, 1838 31 26KY, US
Death: February 2, 1860Estill Co, KY, US
Marriage
Marriage: November 1, 1855Madison Co, KY, US
16 months
son
1857
Birth: February 17, 1857 28 19
15 months
son
18581936
Birth: May 8, 1858 29 20Wagersville, KY, US
Death: May 8, 19365 mi NE, Leroy, IL, US
James Anderson Wagers Jr. + Tabitha Park
husband
18291915
Birth: January 1, 1829 28 25Estill Co, KY, US
Death: April 30, 1915Estill Co, KY, US
younger sister
Marriage
Marriage: November 8, 1865
15 months
niece
1867
Birth: January 31, 1867 38 20
19 months
nephew
1868
Birth: August 28, 1868 39 22
3 years
niece
2 years
niece
19 months
nephew
11 months
nephew
2 years
niece
9 years
nephew