Grover Clevland Wagers, 18921943 (aged 50 years)

Name
Grover Clevland Wagers
Surname
Wagers
Given names
Grover Clevland
Nickname
Joe
Birth November 7, 1892 34 22

Birth of a brotherWesley Wagers
September 11, 1894 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a brotherLeslie Wagers
September 11, 1894 (aged 1 year)

Death of a brotherLeslie Wagers
April 7, 1897 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a sisterTalitha Jane Wagers
April 16, 1897 (aged 4 years)

Death of a sisterTalitha Jane Wagers
September 15, 1898 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterFlossie Velma Wagers
August 1, 1899 (aged 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJames McDonald Tudor
February 3, 1901 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a brotherAmos Wagers
October 2, 1902 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a brotherGeorge J Wagers
January 17, 1905 (aged 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPhoebe Jane Moberly
September 8, 1905 (aged 12 years)

Death of a motherLula Tudor
May 2, 1908 (aged 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Anderson Wagers Jr.
April 30, 1915 (aged 22 years)
Residence October 29, 1918 (aged 25 years)
Death of a sisterAdeline May Wagers
October 29, 191812:15 (aged 25 years) Age: 32 years

Cause: influenza
Note: Unclear if time of death is shortly after midnight or shortly after noon. Obit says "Tuesday morning" at "12:15".
Burial of a sisterAdeline May Wagers
October 31, 1918 (aged 25 years)
Residence 1936 (aged 43 years)
Death of a fatherWilliam Jefferson Wagers
May 8, 19364:50 PM (aged 43 years)
Cause: pneumonia
Burial of a fatherWilliam Jefferson Wagers
May 10, 1936 (aged 43 years)
Death October 22, 1943 (aged 50 years)

Family with parents
father
18581936
Birth: May 8, 1858 29 20Wagersville, KY, US
Death: May 8, 19365 mi NE, Leroy, IL, US
mother
Marriage
Marriage: June 4, 1885Estill Co, KY, US
11 months
elder sister
18861918
Birth: May 9, 1886 28 16KY, US
Death: October 29, 1918
21 months
elder brother
5 years
himself
22 months
younger brother
0 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
18991967
Birth: August 1, 1899 41 29
Death: January 31, 1967
3 years
younger brother
19021975
Birth: October 2, 1902 44 32Bloomington, IL, US
Death: March 18, 1975Brokaw Hospital, Normal, IL, US
2 years
younger brother
Photos/scan0017.jpg
19051983
Birth: January 17, 1905 46 34Bloomington, IL, US
Death: May 25, 1983Cole Hospital, Champaign, IL, US