Ruby LeVeck, 1910

Name
Ruby /LeVeck/
Given names
Ruby
Surname
LeVeck
Also known as
Ruby /Given/
Birth
Death of a maternal grandmother
Birth of a brother
Death of a brother
Death of a maternal grandfather
Death of a mother
October 22, 191806:00 (aged 8 years) Age: 34 years
Cause: influenza, heart troubles
Birth of a son
July 19, 1927 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfather
September 28, 1933 (aged 23 years) Age: 82 years
Note: Hand written note says 28 SEP 1933, Yellow Springs, don't recall source
Death of a sister
Cause: Cerebral hemorrhage
Note: Obituary says paralytic stroke. Death certificate says cerebral hemorrhage 5 days prior to death complicated by hypertension (2 years) and chronic neprritis [sic].
Residence
Burial of a sister
Death of a father
Death of a sister
May 1959 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brother
October 22, 1975 (aged 65 years)
Death of a son
January 16, 1993 (aged 82 years)
Burial of a mother
Family with parents
father
18801957
Birth: April 7, 1880 29 27 Clifton, OH, US
Death: August 22, 1957
mother
18801918
Birth: May 17, 1880 31 31 Gillum, IL, US
Death: October 22, 1918home, Gillum, IL, US
Marriage MarriageNovember 24, 1901
10 months
elder brother
19021975
Birth: September 9, 1902 22 22
Death: October 22, 1975
22 months
elder sister
19041947
Birth: July 13, 1904 24 24 Merna, IL, US
Death: January 6, 1947Brokaw Hospital, Normal, IL, US
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
19121913
Birth: August 30, 1912 32 32
Death: July 29, 1913
Father’s family with Eva Lena Moore
father
18801957
Birth: April 7, 1880 29 27 Clifton, OH, US
Death: August 22, 1957
stepmother
half-brother
Private
half-sister
Private
half-brother
Private
Father’s family with Lena Alma Moore
father
18801957
Birth: April 7, 1880 29 27 Clifton, OH, US
Death: August 22, 1957
stepmother
Marriage Marriage
Family with Adrie George Givens
partner
herself
son
Note

One obit for Doris Edna Leveck says name is "Ruth" and another says name is "Ruby".