John B Wagers, 1840

Name
John B Wagers
Surname
Wagers
Given names
John B
Nickname
Doc
Birth about 1840 39 36

Birth of a sisterZerilda M Wagers
September 25, 1840 (aged 0)

Birth of a sisterArmilda Wagers
December 25, 1842 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterAmanda Wagers
January 16, 1845 (aged 5 years)

Birth of a sisterAnn Eliza Wagers
September 28, 1847 (aged 7 years)

Death of a brotherSimpson M Wagers
August 2, 1849 (aged 9 years)

Death of a brotherJosiah Wagers
before 1850 (aged 10 years)

Death of a motherMourning Mona Park
between 1847 and 1850 (aged 10 years)

Marriage of a parentJames Anderson Wagers Sr.Lucinda WhiteView this family
September 1, 1851 (aged 11 years)

Birth of a half-brotherAmbrose Marshall Wagers
September 20, 1852 (aged 12 years)

Birth of a half-brotherFrancis Wagers
January 28, 1854 (aged 14 years)

Birth of a half-brotherAlbert Curtis Wagers
September 12, 1855 (aged 15 years)

Birth of a half-brotherRobert Irvin Wagers
June 26, 1857 (aged 17 years)

Birth of a half-brotherDavid C Wagers
March 8, 1859 (aged 19 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherAsa Park
before November 10, 1859 (aged 19 years)
Birth of a half-brotherThomas Henry Wagers
June 16, 1862 (aged 22 years)

Birth of a half-sisterElizabeth P Betty Wagers
1864 (aged 24 years)

Death of a fatherJames Anderson Wagers Sr.
October 24, 1864 (aged 24 years)
Death of a brotherGuilford Wagers
May 14, 1877 (aged 37 years)

Death of a half-brotherAlbert Curtis Wagers
January 30, 1884 (aged 44 years)

Death of a brotherJoseph W Wagers
April 13, 1888 (aged 48 years)

Death of a half-brotherThomas Henry Wagers
July 23, 1888 (aged 48 years)

Death of a half-brotherAmbrose Marshall Wagers
July 28, 1888 (aged 48 years)

Death of a sisterZerilda M Wagers
September 16, 1889 (aged 49 years)

Death of a sisterAmanda Wagers
November 5, 1892 (aged 52 years)

Death of a sisterAnn Eliza Wagers
July 23, 1894 (aged 54 years)

Death of a brotherWilliam Hayden Wagers
February 17, 1912 (aged 72 years)

Death of a brotherJames Anderson Wagers Jr.
April 30, 1915 (aged 75 years)
Death of a brotherSidney David Wagers
June 5, 1916 (aged 76 years)

Death of a half-brotherFrancis Wagers
September 27, 1925 (aged 85 years)

Death of a sisterArmilda Wagers
November 18, 1930 (aged 90 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage
Marriage: March 5, 1821Estill Co, KY, US
8 years
elder brother
18291915
Birth: January 1, 1829 28 25Estill Co, KY, US
Death: April 30, 1915Estill Co, KY, US
-6 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
18381888
Birth: March 1, 1838 37 34Estill Co., KY, US
Death: April 13, 1888
3 years
himself
9 months
sister
18401889
Birth: September 25, 1840 39 37
Death: September 16, 1889
2 years
younger sister
18421930
Birth: December 25, 1842 42 39
Death: November 18, 1930
2 years
younger sister
18451892
Birth: January 16, 1845 44 41
Death: November 5, 1892
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Lucinda White
father
step-mother
Marriage
Marriage: September 1, 1851
13 months
half-brother
17 months
half-brother
18541925
Birth: January 28, 1854 53 29
Death: September 27, 1925
20 months
half-brother
22 months
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister