Mary Tapphorn

Name
Mary /Tapphorn/
Given names
Mary
Surname
Tapphorn
Also known as
Mary /Kahtz/
Marriage
Death of a child
before 1928 Age: infant
Death of a child
before 1928 Age: infant
Death of a husband
Cause: old age
Address: at home
Burial of a husband
Death
yes
Note: Mary died before Michael married Josephine Hutmacher
Family with Michael Kahtz
husband
18391928
Birth: June 6, 1839 Eichsfiel, Regierungerbezirk Marienwerder, West Prussia, Prussia
Death: December 26, 1928Teutopolis, IL, US
herself
Marriage Marriage
child
child
Michael Kahtz + Anna Lueck
husband
18391928
Birth: June 6, 1839 Eichsfiel, Regierungerbezirk Marienwerder, West Prussia, Prussia
Death: December 26, 1928Teutopolis, IL, US
husband’s wife
Marriage Marriage
stepdaughter
stepdaughter
stepson
Michael Kahtz + Josephine Hutmacher
husband
18391928
Birth: June 6, 1839 Eichsfiel, Regierungerbezirk Marienwerder, West Prussia, Prussia
Death: December 26, 1928Teutopolis, IL, US
husband’s wife
18541911
Birth: May 15, 1854 Toehlen, Germany
Death: July 6, 1911
Marriage Marriage1880
2 years
stepson
Photos/mod2.jpg
18821972
Birth: April 10, 1882 42 27
Death: December 16, 1972
4 years
stepson
6 years
stepson
stepson
stepdaughter
stepson
stepson
stepdaughter
18871968
Birth: May 16, 1887 47 33 Teutopolis, IL, US
Death: March 24, 1968Effingham, IL, US
Death
Death

Mary died before Michael married Josephine Hutmacher