Anton Zerrusen, 18861963 (aged 77 years)

Name
Anton /Zerrusen/
Given names
Anton
Nickname
Tony
Surname
Zerrusen
Birth
May 1, 1886 47 22
Birth of a brother
Birth of a sister
Death of a maternal grandfather
Address: at son-in-law Anton Zerrusen's home, 5 miles SE of Teutopolis
Cause: stroke of paralysis and old age
Burial of a maternal grandfather
Death of a maternal grandmother
after 1901 (aged 14 years)
Residence
1928 (aged 41 years)
Death of a father
Address: home
Burial of a father
Residence
1955 (aged 68 years)
Death of a mother
Address: home of Ferd (son)
Cause: old age
Burial of a mother
Death of a brother
Death
November 8, 1963 (aged 77 years)
Research task
find mar to Helen Worman on may 18, 1915
December 2, 2014
User: nwagers
Family with parents
father
18391928
Birth: 1839 37 Cincinatti, OH, US
Death: July 30, 1928St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
mother
18631955
Birth: November 12, 1863 36 Hanover, Germany
Death: October 17, 1955Teutopolis, IL, US
Marriage MarriageMay 27, 1884
sister
himself
3 years
younger brother
Joseph Zerrusen (1888)
18881963
Birth: November 1, 1888 49 24
Death: January 26, 1963
brother
brother
younger sister
19011995
Birth: February 13, 1901 62 37 St. Francis Township, Effingham Co., IL, US
Death: March 1, 1995Evergreen Nursing and Convalescent Center, Effingham, IL, US
Residence
Residence
Death